12.jpg

Contact Us

Got a question?Let us help.
Contact
GBE / 1.25 Gbps SFP LX for 10 Km
1. Product Overview The F413S17431 of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFP MSA, SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, EN60825, and EN60950. 2. Features -  RoHS Compliant - Operation Temperature: 0~70℃ - 1310nm uncooled FP LD - 10Km link distance(indicative only) -  Hot pluggable -  Metal enclosure, low EMI -  Single 3.3V power supply -  Low Power Dissipation 3. Application - Metro Access Rings - Point to Point Networking - 1x Fiber Channel -  Gigabit Ethernet - Suitable for Fast Ethernet and OC-12
More
155M CWDM SFP Transceiver Module-D-80KM
1.Product OverviewThe F411L174XX of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. There are eight central wavelengths available at present: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information and digital diagnostics function for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFP MSA, SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, EN60825, and EN60950. 2.Features RoHS Compliant Operation Temperature: 0~70℃ 8 wavelength uncooled DFB LD 80Km link distance(indicative only) Hot pluggable Metal enclosure, low EMI Single 3.3V power supply Low Power Dissipation3.Applications Metro Access Rings Point-to-Point networking  OC-3 / STM-1 Suitable for Fast Ethernet
More
10 Gbps SFP
Features 1.Product Overview The F418S17413-D of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information and digital diagnostics function for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFP MSA, IEEE and SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, EN60825, and EN60950. 2.Features Applications RoHS Compliant Digital Diagnostics are External Calibrated Operation Temperature: 0~70℃ 1310nm uncooled DFB LD 10Km link distance(indicative only) Hot pluggable Metal enclosure, low EMI Single 3.3V power supply 0.8W(typ) Power Dissipation  Metro Access Rings Point-to-Point networking  10Gbase-LR 8x/10G Fiber Channel OC-192
More